Myles Moos

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 103
7/30/2022 - Fairbury Speedway

7/30/2022 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds62 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • Dirt Super Late Models81 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Myles Moos

Myles Moos

Lincoln, IL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 3 19 DNS -
Showdown Feature 1 8 19 -11
Qualifying Group A 13.573 15 4

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

Prairie Dirt Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
5 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15
6 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
7 27 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 20
8 24 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16
9 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
10 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
11 23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12
12 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
13 29 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16
14 12 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
15 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -13
16 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
17 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 11
18 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -14
19 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -3
20 25 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 5
21 21 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
22 18 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -4
23 17 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -6
24 26 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 2
25 22 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
26 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -13
27 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -8
28 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -17
29 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -22
20 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
2 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 3
4 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -3
5 12 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 7
6 2 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
7 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
8 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
9 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -2
10 19 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 9
11 9 91 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL -2
12 16 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
13 22 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 9
14 13 1TT Tom Thoennes Tom Thoennes -1
15 18 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
16 10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -6
17 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -13
18 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -7
19 21 73 Bill Weistart Bill Weistart Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 2
20 14 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -6
DNS 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 20 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
20 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
2 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 9 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 4
6 13 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 7
7 5 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
8 4 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -4
9 10 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
10 16 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
11 11 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
12 17 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 5
13 15 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 2
14 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -7
15 8 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -7
16 22 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 6
17 20 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 3
18 21 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL 3
19 14 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -5
20 12 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL -8
DNS 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
DNS 19 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
20 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
2 3 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 6
4 11 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 7
5 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 2 17X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
7 20 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 13
8 10 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
9 13 33 Bill Hough Bill Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 4
10 7 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -3
11 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -10
12 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -8
13 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
14 8 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -6
15 17 7S Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL 2
16 16 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
17 18 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
DNS 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
DNS 19 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
DNS 21 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
DNS 14 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL -
25 Laps

Showdown Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
2 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
6 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
7 1 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -6
8 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
9 14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
10 13 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 3
11 15 91 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 4
12 17 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
13 12 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -1
14 16 1TT Tom Thoennes Tom Thoennes 2
15 21 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 6
16 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -6
17 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
18 18 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
19 8 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -11
20 20 73 Bill Weistart Bill Weistart Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
21 19 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
25 Laps

Showdown Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 9
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
4 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -4
6 17 17X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 11
7 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
8 20 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12
9 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
10 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
11 9 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -2
12 16 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
13 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
14 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -8
15 18 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 3
16 15 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
17 13 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -4
18 12 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
19 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -14
20 19 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL -1
25 Laps

Showdown Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
3 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
4 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
6 10 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
7 18 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11
8 17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 9
9 4 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -5
10 12 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 2
11 11 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
12 16 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
13 14 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 1
14 20 33 Bill Hough Bill Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 6
15 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -7
16 9 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -7
17 15 7S Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL -2
18 19 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
19 6 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -13
20 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -7
25 Laps

Showdown Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
4 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15
Top 4 transfer
5 4 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
6 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
8 7 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
9 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
10 14 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
11 10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
12 13 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
13 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
14 8 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -6
15 20 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 5
16 16 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
17 18 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
18 17 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
19 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -10
20 15 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -5
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.952
2 10 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.121
3 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.132
4 34 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.191
5 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.276
6 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.310
7 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.419
8 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.450
9 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.460
10 29 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.474
11 21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.477
12 16 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.508
13 33 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.533
14 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.567
15 19 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.573
16 28 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.609
17 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.612
18 3 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 13.622
19 37 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.625
20 24 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.627
21 36 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.629
22 41 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.700
23 5 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 13.727
24 20 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.729
25 35 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.737
26 25 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.769
27 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.774
28 31 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.837
29 1 91 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 13.845
30 32 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.878
31 30 1TT Tom Thoennes Tom Thoennes 13.879
32 18 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 13.890
33 26 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 13.903
34 27 17X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.935
35 40 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.994
36 17 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 14.152
37 14 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.161
38 11 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL 14.202
39 23 73 Bill Weistart Bill Weistart Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 14.232
40 38 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.366
41 39 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 15.283
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.397
2 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.440
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.462
4 11 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.607
5 27 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.661
6 34 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.675
7 16 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 13.703
8 5 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.714
9 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.732
10 23 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.735
11 3 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 13.736
12 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.759
13 40 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.762
14 20 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 13.871
15 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.885
16 33 31AUS Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 13.910
17 10 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.921
18 39 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 13.968
19 38 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 13.980
20 26 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.994
21 9 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.005
22 36 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.016
23 35 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 14.023
24 17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.030
25 12 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.050
26 32 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 14.056
27 13 99 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.083
28 19 7S Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL 14.123
29 28 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 14.127
30 31 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.143
31 25 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 14.147
32 30 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.161
33 29 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.219
34 24 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.241
35 37 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 14.248
36 14 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 14.265
37 21 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.292
38 18 33 Bill Hough Bill Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 14.342
39 6 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 14.369
DQ 22 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.039
25 Laps

Late Model Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
2 3 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
3 1 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
6 7 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 1
7 13 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
8 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
9 9 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
10 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
11 16 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
12 5 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -7
13 11 17X Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
14 12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
15 17 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
16 18 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
17 14 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -3
18 21 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 3
19 20 33 Bill Hough Bill Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 1
20 19 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
21 10 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -11

News

Lincoln Speedway (Lincoln, IL) – Castrol FloRacing Night in America – May 12th, 2022. (Josh James Artwork)
Mechanical Issues Slow Moos Roll at PDC

Myles Moos had high hopes for the 32nd annual Prairie Dirt Classic at Fairbury (Ill.) Speedway over the weekend, but luck would not be on his side on Friday night. With a stellar field of 81 World of...

Race Stats

  • Events12
  • Wins0
  • Top 53
  • Top 103
RILCO Lubricants  Services
Renegade Race Fuels
NK Farms  Excavating
ME Realty
Illini Pharmacy Services
AAA Windows-Siding-Roofing
ML Performance
Lightning Performance Group 
JA Concrete
Famous Liquors
Davison Trucking Inc
Armbrust Welding  Repair
Slicker Graphics
Pro Power Racing Engines
FK Rod Ends
SRI Performance
Illini Outlaw Diesel
Café Billiards
Molt’s Marine Service
KCM
Tactical Bunker
The Ribcage BBQ
D Fade’s Barber Shop
Duvall Automotive